School Calendar
April 23, Tuesday
-
Elementary Basketball vs. Lake Linden
at JHS
at 3:45PM
Girls play, then boys
April 24, Wednesday
-
Golf-Baraga Invitational
at 10AM
April 25, Thursday
-
Baseball @ Iron Mountain
at 5PM/4PM CST
Bus leaves 1:30
-
Elementary Basketball @ Dollar Bay
Bus leaves 3PM
at 3:45PM
Girls play, then boys
-
Track-L'Anse Early Bird Meet
4PM
April 26, Friday
-
Golf-Norway Invitational
Boys
at 10AM/9AM CST
April 27, Saturday
-
Baseball @ Hancock
at 12PM
April 29, Monday
-
Baseball @ Ewen
at 4PM
Bus leaves 2PM
-
Track-Baraga Early Bird Event
4PM
May 1, Wednesday
-
Baseball vs. Calumet
at 4PM
-
Golf-Houghton Invite
10AM
May 2, Thursday
-
Softball vs. Calumet JV
Double header-Varsity at 4, JV at 6
-
Track-Lakes Invite
4PM
May 3, Friday
-
Softball vs. Lake Linden-Hubbell
at South Range Field at 4PM
May 4, Saturday
-
Baseball vs. Lake Linden
at 4PM
May 7, Tuesday
-
Baseball vs. Ontonagon
at 4PM
-
Softball @ Baraga
at 4PM
Bus leaves 2:15
-
Track-Hancock Invitational
4PM
May 8, Wednesday
-
Board of Education Meeting
JHS Library at 6PM
-
Middle School Track-Houghton Event
4PM
-
Golf-Ironwood Invitational
10AM
May 9, Thursday
-
Baseball @ Ironwood
at 4PM/3PM CST
Bus leaves 1:30
-
Track-Houghton County Invite
@ Calumet
at 4PM
-
Golf-Hancock Invite PLGC
at 10AM
May 10, Friday
-
Golf-Ontonagon Invite
10AM
May 11, Saturday
-
Baseball vs. Westwood
at 12PM
May 13, Monday
-
Track-Copper Country Invitational
@ Houghton
at 3:30PM
May 14, Tuesday
-
Baseball vs. L'Anse
at 4PM
-
Softball vs. L'Anse
at South Range Field at 4PM
-
Middle School Track-L'Anse Invitation
at 4PM
May 16, Thursday
-
Track-D2 Regionals
@ Ishpeming
at 2PM
May 17, Friday
-
Baseball vs. Ironwood
at 4PM
-
Softball vs. Ironwodd
at South Range Field at 4PM
-
Middle School Track-Hancock Invitation
at 4PM
-
Golf-Lake Linden Invite
10AM
May 20, Monday
-
Baseball @ Houghton
1 game
4PM
-
Softball @ L'Anse
at 4PM
Bus leaves 2:15
-
Track-Copper Mountain Conference
@ Baraga
at 4PM
May 21, Tuesday
-
Baseball @ Gogebic
at 5PM/4PM CST
Bus leaves 2PM
-
Softball @ Gogebic
at 5PM/4PM CST
Bus leaves 2:15
May 22, Wednesday
-
Middle School Track-Copper Mountain
@ Lake Linden
at 4PM
-
Golf-Copper Mountain Meet
Casino course in Watersmeet
10AM
May 23, Thursday
-
Softball @ Westwood
at 4PM
Bus Leaves 1:30PM
May 24, Friday
-
Half Day-Professional Development
-
Class Day and Graduation!
Class Day at 9AM
Graduation at 6PM
May 27, Monday
-
No School-Memorial Day
May 28, Tuesday
-
Baseball Districts @ Jeffers
-
Softball Districts
May 29, Wednesday
-
Track-Regionals
@ Calumet
at 4PM
May 31, Friday
-
Baseball Districts @ Jeffers
-
Softball Districts
-
Middle School Track-All School Finals
@ Calumet
at 4PM
June 1, Saturday
-
Track-UP Finals
@ Kingsford
at 10AM
June 4, Tuesday
-
JHS Semester Exams
Full Day
1st Hour Exam
June 5, Wednesday
-
JHS Semester Exams
Half Day for JHS
2nd and 3rd Hour Exams
June 6, Thursday
-
JHS Semester Exams
Half Day for JHS
4th and 5th Hour Exams
June 7, Friday
-
JHS Semester Exams
Half Day
6th and 7th Hour Exams
-
LAST DAY!!
Half day for SRE and JHS
June 12, Wednesday
-
Board of Education Meeting
JHS Library at 6PM